Monday, September 16, 2019
» Season Registration

» Mar & Apr 2020 Playoffs

» Captains Meeting Minutes

» Photo Gallery

» Player Testimonials

» About Us

» Contact Us

» Sportsmanship Expect'n

» Sportsmanship Ratings

» Sportsmanship Scores

» Rules

» Suspensions

» Suspension Lengths

» Player Fines

» Team Fines

» Player-Referee Protocol

» Cardel Rec South Shinny

» Innovative Sport Med

» Acupuncture - Dr. KdL

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.

FALL 2019 & WINTER 2020 SEASON

ALL DIVISIONS

MARCH - APRIL 2020 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE:

 

The playoff schedule cannot yet be posted on the SCRHL website due to limitations posting games without assigning them to teams. However, indicated below describes the time range, dates, and format of the playoffs:

**In each division, the champion team game final receives $350 worth of Kildares Ale House gift certificates and the other finalist team receives $150 worth of Kildares Ale House gift certificates
 
 
Date Time Arena Division Home Away
Fri, Mar 20-20 10:20 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) #1 (W BRACKET) #10 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 20-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) #2 (W BRACKET) #9 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 20-20 10:35 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) #3 (W BRACKET) #8 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 20-20 11:00 PM CARDLREC Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) #4 (W BRACKET) #7 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 20-20 11:00 PM CARDLREC Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) #5 (W BRACKET) #6 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 27-20 10:20 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed)  2ND HIGHEST W MAR 20 (W BRACKET) LOWEST W MAR 20 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 27-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) 3RD HIGHEST W MAR 20 (W BRACKET) 2ND LOWEST W MAR 20 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 27-20 10:35 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) 2ND HIGHEST L MAR 20 (L BRACKET) LOWEST L MAR 20 (L BRACKET)
Fri, Mar 27-20 11:00 PM CARDLREC Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) 3RD HIGHEST L MAR 20 (L BRACKET) 2ND LOWEST L MAR 20 (L BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 03-20 10:20 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) HIGHEST W MAR 20 (W BRACKET) LOWEST W MAR 27 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 03-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) HIGHEST L MAR 20 (L BRACKET) LOWEST W MAR 27 (L BRACKET)
Mon, Apr 06-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed) #1 (W BRACKET) #4 (W BRACKET)
Mon, Apr 06-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed) #2 (W BRACKET) #3 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 08-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 2M (Intermed) #1 (W BRACKET) #4 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 08-20 6:15 AM TRICO Morning Div 2M (Intermed) #2 (W BRACKET) #3 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 08-20 10:00 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) #3 (W BRACKET) #6 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 08-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) #4 (W BRACKET) #5 (W BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 09-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) #1 (W BRACKET) LOWEST WINNER APR 8 (W BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 09-20 10:00 PM TRICO Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) #2 (W BRACKET) 2ND LOWEST WINNER APR 8 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 10-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 3M (Beginner) GAME #1 N/A
Mon, Apr 13-20 6:15 AM TRICO Morning Div 3M (Beginner) GAME #2 NA
Mon, Apr 13-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) LOWEST LOSER APR 8 (L BRACKET) HIGHEST LOSER APR 9 (L BRACKET)
Mon, Apr 13-20 10:00 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) 2ND LOWEST LOSER APR 8 (L BRACKET) 2ND HIGHEST LOSER APR 9 (L BRACKET)
Mon, Apr 13-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) WINNER APR 9 (W BRACKET) WINNER APR 9 (W BRACKET)
Tue, Apr 14-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) #3 (W BRACKET) #6 (W BRACKET)
Tue, Apr 14-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) #4 (W BRACKET) #5 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 15-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 2M (Intermed) WINNER APR 8 (W BRACKET) WINNER APR 8 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 15-20 6:15 AM TRICO Morning Div 2M (Intermed) LOSER APR 8 (L BRACKET) LOSER APR 8 (L BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 15-20 10:00 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER APR 8 (W BRACKET) WINNER APR 8 (W BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 16-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) #1 (W BRACKET) LOWEST WINNER APR 14 (W BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 16-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) #2 (W BRACKET) 2ND LOWEST WINNER APR 14 (W BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 16-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed) LOSER APR 8 (L BRACKET) LOSER APR 8 (L BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 17-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 3M (Beginner) GAME #3**  
Fri, Apr 17-20 10:20 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER MAR 27 (W BRACKET) WINNER APR 3 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 17-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER MAR 27 (L BRACKET) LOWEST L MAR 27 (W BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 17-20 10:35 PM GRTPLNS Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER APR 3 (L BRACKET) 2ND LOWEST L MAR 27 (W BRACKET)
Mon, Apr 20-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 2M (Intermed) WINNER APR 15 (W BRACKET)** WINNER APR 15 (L BRACKET)**
Mon, Apr 20-20 6:15 AM TRICO Morning Div 2M (Intermed) LOSER APR 15 (L BRACKET) LOSER APR 15 (BRACKET)
Mon, Apr 20-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) WINNER APRIL 13 (L BRACKET) WINNER APR 13 (L BRACKET)
Tue, Apr 21-20 6:15 AM TRICO Morning Div 1M (Advance) LOWEST LOSER APR 14 (L BRACKET) HIGHEST LOSER APR 16 (L BRACKET)
Tue, Apr 21-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) 2ND LOWEST LOSER APR 14 (L BRACKET) 2ND HIGHEST LOSER APR 16 (L BRACKET)
Tue, Apr 21-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) WINNER APR 16 (W BRACKET) WINNER APR 16 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 22-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) WINNER APRIL 20 (L BRACKET) LOSER APR 13 (W BRACKET)
Wed, Apr 22-20 10:00 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER APR 15 (W BRACKET)** WINNER APR 15 (L BRACKET)**
Thu, Apr 23-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) WINNER APRIL 21 (L BRACKET) WINNER APR 21 (L BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 23-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner) WINNER APRIL 13 (W BRACKET)** WINNER APR 22 (L BRACKET)**
Thu, Apr 23-20 8:30 PM SETON Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed) LOSER APR 15 (L BRACKET) LOSER APR 15 (BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 24-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER APR 17 (L BRACKET) WINNER APR 17 (L BRACKET)
Fri, Apr 24-20 11:00 PM CARDLREC Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) LOSER FROM APR 3 (W BRACKET) LOSER FROM APR 17 (W BRACKET)
Tue, Apr 28-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) WINNER APRIL 23 (L BRACKET) LOSER APR 21 (W BRACKET)
Thu, Apr 30-20 6:30 AM CARDLREC Morning Div 1M (Advance) WINNER APRIL 21 (W BRACKET)** WINNER APR 28 (L BRACKET)**
Fri, May 01-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER APRIL 24 (L BRACKET) WINNER FROM APR 24 (L BRACKET)
Fri, May 08-20 10:30 PM TRICO Eve Fri Div 2E (Intermed) WINNER APR 17 (W BRACKET)** WINNER MAY 1 (L BRACKET)**

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Eve Friday Div 2E (Intermed)
No Games Scheduled

Eve Wkdy Div 2E (Intermed)
at
10:00 PM  -   SETON
at
10:00 PM  -   FRANK

Eve Wkdy Div 3E (Beginner)
No Games Scheduled

Morning Div 1M (Advance)
No Games Scheduled

Morning Div 2M (Intermed)
No Games Scheduled

Morning Div 3M (Beginner)
at
6:15 AM  -   TRICO

Morning Shinny (Intermed)
at
6:30 AM  -   SETON

Click Here for more Information.

| Season Registration | Mar & Apr 2020 Playoffs | Captains Meeting Minutes | Photo Gallery | Player Testimonials | About Us | Contact Us | Sportsmanship Expect'n | Sportsmanship Ratings | Sportsmanship Scores | Rules | Suspensions | Suspension Lengths | Player Fines | Team Fines | Player-Referee Protocol | Cardel Rec South Shinny | Innovative Sport Med | Acupuncture - Dr. KdL |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and South Calgary Recreational Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software